71 Students Named to Plymouth Spring Quarter Honors Lists

Posted by on June 30, 2013

Minnesota School of Business-Plymouth released its academic honors list for the 2013 Spring Quarter recently. Students with a GPA of 3.50 to 3.99 were recognized on the Honors List, while students with a GPA of 4.0 were named to the High Honors List. Students are listed in alphabetical order, according to hometown, followed by academic major.

Academic Honors

Spring quarter graduate Monica Guennigsman was one of 71 students to be named to the academic honors list.

HIGH HONORS

Andover
Andrea Kiefat, Veterinary Technology

Bloomington
Margaret Duff, Veterinary Technology
Rochelle Christensen, Health Fitness Specialist

Brooklyn Park
Laurel Zastrow, Veterinary Technology

Buffalo
Rhona Henderson, Business Administration
Josie LaFave, Business Management
Marina Jepson, Massage Therapy

Champlin
Kristen Clyke, Veterinary Technology

Columbia Heights
Christina Formico, Business Management

Corcoran
Nichole Schilling, Massage Therapy

Crystal
Khrystina Northrop-Day, Veterinary Technology

Edina
Amos Thomsen, Single Subject

Elko
Jessica Mitzo, Massage Therapy

Hamburg
Cassie Panning, Single Subject

Hanover
Jolene Forsberg, Single Subject

Lester Prairie
Monica Guennigsman, Medical Assisting

Long Lake
Heather Lamp, Information Technology

Maple Grove
Guy Nothem, Health Care Management
Chyrisse Shermock, Forensic Accounting

Maple Lake
Janice Barthel, Massage Therapy

Minneapolis
Dorelle Landsteiner, Health Fitness Specialist
Garett Burnside, Health Fitness Specialist

Montrose
Jennifer Hallman, Business Administration
Justin Doering, Accounting

Mound
Kelsey Harms, Health Fitness Specialist

Northfield
Jason Strauch, Health Fitness Specialist

Plymouth
Belinda Kreuser, Accounting
Paul Harcey, Business Administration
Kathleen Rollins, Kathleen Rollins
Mitch Douglas, Business Management
Samantha Schleder, Business Administration
Sherry Miskowic, Health Fitness Specialist
John Jordan, Business Management

Robbinsdale
Michael McGrath, Information Technology

Rockford
Brandon Allen, Massage Therapy
Ericka Currier, Business Administration

Utica
Anna Hegland,

Waconia
Alesha Schutz, Business Management

Winsted
Julie Millerbernd, Health Fitness Specialist

HONORS

Andover
Allina Faul, Single Subject

Bloomington
Ceresa Young, Forensic Accounting

Brooklyn Center
Jessica Bruce, Veterinary Technology

Conway
Cassie Weir, Health Fitness Specialist

Corcoran
Ashley McAllister, Veterinary Technology

Crystal
Andrea Urbanski, Veterinary Technology

Delano
Shanna Hausladen, Medical Assisting

Lonsdale
Tammra Hauer, Veterinary Technology

Maple Grove
Bradley Batdorf, Busines Administration
Amelia Bryant, Massage Therapy
Brandon Huotari, Health Fitness Specialist
Kelly Jo Colbjornsen, Veterinary Technology

Minneapolis
Jessica Larkin, Veterinary Technology

Montrose
Mariah Hasledalen, Massage Therapy

New Hope
Marshall Dammann, Health Fitness Specialist

Plymouth
Denis Chepurnoy, Accounting
Rebecca Ram, Veterinary Technology
Jennifer Wick, Business Management
Nicole Sanders, Business Management
Philip Normandin, Business Administration
Emily Steinhart, Veterinary Technology
Jennifer Graef, Business Management

Ramsey
Amber Dargis, Veterinary Technology

Rockford
Michelle Treadway, Medical Assisting
Jenna Lubansky, Veterinary Technology

Rogers
Marisa Kolasa, Massage Therapy
Jennifer Sinkie

Wayzata
Nathan Nesset, Business Management

*Three students were not listed due to privacy requests.


Thank you for your Interest in Minnesota School of Business.