85 Students Headline Plymouth Winter Quarter Honors Lists

Posted by on April 9, 2013

Minnesota School of Business-Plymouth released its academic honors list for the 2013 Winter Quarter recently. Students with a GPA of 3.50 to 3.99 were recognized on the Honors List, while students with a GPA of 4.0 were named to the High Honors List. Students are listed in alphabetical order, according to hometown, followed by academic major.

academic honors

Deborah Newton-D'Taillefer, a March 2013 graduate, was one of 40 Plymouth students to be named to the 2013 winter quarter honors list.

HIGH HONORS

Andover
Allina Faul, Single Subject

Becker
Daryn Holty, Business Administration

Bloomington
Rochelle Christensen, Health Fitness Specialist
Margaret Duff, Veterinary Technology

Brooklyn Park
Laurel Zastrow, Veterinary Technology

Buffalo
Marina Jepson, Massage Therapy
Susanna Benzer, Paralegal
Roxana Butterfass, Medical Assisting
Josie LaFave, Business Management

Corcoran
Nichole Schilling, Massage Therapy

Crystal
Derek Bredesen, Business Management

Delano
Shanna Hausladen, Medical Assisting
Henry Weinzierl, Veterinary Technology Management
Jacqueline Ryan, Sales and Marketing
Britni Jensen, Business Management

Hopkins
Anthony Rohr, Health Fitness Specialist

Long Lake
Heather Lamp, Information Technology

Maple Grove
Bradley Batdorf, Business Administration
Brandon Huotari, Health Fitness Specialist
Guy Nothem, Health Care Management

Maple Lake
Janice Barthel, Massage Therapy

Maple Plain
Kaitlyn Alvarez, Medical Assisting

Medina
Chelsea Hernandez, Business Management

Minneapolis
Dorelle Landsteiner, Health Fitness Specialist
Kelsey Perkins, Veterinary Technology
Stephanie Hamre, Veterinary Technology
Chad Bridgman, Business Management
Jessica Quast, Veterinary Technology

Montrose
Jessica Bonniwell, Business Administration
Jennifer Hallman, Management Accounting
Mariah Hasledalen, Massage Therapy
Justin Doering, Accounting

Mound
Kelsey Harms, Health Fitness Specialist

Northfield
Jason Strauch, Health Fitness Specialist

Plymouth
Denis Chepurnoy, Accounting and Tax Specialist
Sheri Barwig, Medical Administrative Assisting
Samantha Schleder, Business Administration
Jennifer Flemming, Business Administration
Philip Normandin, Business Administration
Sherry Miskowic, Health Fitness Specialist
Jennifer Graef, Business Management

Rockford
Ericka Currier, Business Administration

Savage
Yelka Gramaccioni, Accounting

St. Cloud
Amy Demke, Veterinary Technology

St. Louis Park
Emily Johnson, Veterinary Technology

Winsted
Julie Millerbernd, Health Fitness Specialist


HONORS

Andover
Andrea Kiefat, Veterinary Technology

Anoka
Julia Moz, Management Accounting

Bloomington
Matthew Johnson, Veterinary Technology
Torena Grady, Health Fitness Specialist

Burnsville
Madeline Bernards, Massage Therapy

Champlin
Brynn Schuldt, Veterinary Technology

Columbia Heights
Breanna Blask, Veterinary Technology

Crystal
Khrystina Northrop-Day, Veterinary Technology

Delano
Ashley Wetzel, Veterinary Technology

Eden Prairie
Brian Anderson, Information Technology

Hamel
Jessica Drill, Veterinary Technology

Hutchinson
Taylor Olsen, Massage Therapy

Maple Grove
Andrew Tellers, Veterinary Technology
Amelia Bryant, Massage Therapy

Medina
Deborah Newton-D’Taillefer, Business Administration
Avery Mattila, Veterinary Technology

Minnetonka
Susan Harty, Veterinary Technology
Amber Lee, Massage Therapy

Montrose
Keith Winterhalter, Accounting
Madelyn Roseen, Veterinary Technology

New Hope
Marshall Dammann, Health Fitness Specialist

New Prague
Amber Johnson, Business Administration

Plymouth
Marcus Booker, Health Fitness Specialist
Kathleen Rollins, Accounting
Belinda Kreuser, Accounting
Ceresa Young, Forensic Accounting
Martha Sutterlin, Veterinary Technology
Hallie Torrence, Veterinary Technology
Jennifer Wick, Business Management
Roman Peysakhovich, Business Administration
John Jordan, Business Management
Rebecca Ram, Veterinary Technology

Robbinsdale
Nicole Super, Veterinary Technology

Rockford
Jenna Lubansky, Veterinary Technology
Brandon Allen, Massage Therapy

Rogers
Marisa Kolasa, Massage Therapy

St. Bonifacius
Sean Kirn, Veterinary Technology Management

Spring Park
Sarah Anderson, Accounting

Utica
Anna Hegland, Business Management


Thank you for your Interest in Minnesota School of Business.