Minnesota School of Business-Plymouth Announces Fall Quarter Academic Honors

Posted by on January 25, 2013

Minnesota School of Business-Plymouth recently released its academic honors list for the 2012 Fall Quarter. Students with a Academic HonorsGPA of 3.50-3.99 were recognized on the Honors List, while students with a GPA of 4.0 were named to the High Honors List. Students are listed in alphabetical order, according to hometown.

High Honors

Andover
Allina Faul, Veterinary Technology
Andrea Kiefat, Veterinary Technology

Becker
Daryn Holty, Business Administration

Bloomington
Rochelle Christensen, Health Fitness Specialist
Matthew Johnson, Veterinary Technology

Brooklyn Park
Laurel Zastrow, Veterinary Technology

Buffalo
Susanna Benzer, Paralegal
Josie LaFave, Business Management
Mandi McManus, Medical Assistant

Corcoran
Tammy Krienke, Medical Administration
Nichole Schilling, Massage Therapy

Cottonwood
Amy Demke, Veterinary Technology

Crystal
Derek Bredesen, Business Management

Delano
Shanna Hausladen, Medical Assistant
Britni Jensen, Business Management
Henry Weinzierl, Veterinary Technology
Amanda Young, Medical Assistant

Edina
Zoe Erickson, Health Fitness Specialist

Maple Grove
Alina Khomchyk, Business Administration
Guy Nothem, Health Care Management
Chyrisse Shermock, Forensic Accounting
Rachel Veschio, Veterinary Technology
Ashley White, Medical Administration

Maple Lake
Janice Barthel, Massage Therapy

Medina
Deborah Newton-D’Taillefer, Business Administration

Minneapolis
Chad Bridgman, Business Management
Dorelle Landsteiner, Health Fitness Specialist
Daniel Marlow, Massage Therapy
Jessica Quast, Veterinary Technology

Minnetonka
Alison Williams, Business Management

Montrose
Jessica Bonniwell, Business Administration
Justin Doering, Accounting
Jennifer Hallman, Accounting

Mound
Kelsey Harms, Health Fitness Specialist

New Hope
Ashley Richter, Veterinary Technology

Otsego
Keisha Forsman, Paralegal

Plymouth
Amanda Blomquist, Massage Therapy
Denis Chepurnoy, Accounting
Jennifer Flemming, Business Administration
Jessica Franklin, Accounting
Belinda Kreuser, Accounting
Philip Normandin, Business Administration
Samantha Schleder, Business Administration

Ramsey
Amber Dargis, Veterinary Technology

Robbinsdale
Nicole Super, Veterinary Technology

Rockford
Ericka Currier, Business Administration
Juanita Kerrigan, Medical Assistant
Tracy Olson, Veterinary Technology
Kathleen Turner, Medical Administration

Rogers
Marisa Kolasa, Massage Therapy

Savage
Yelka Gramaccioni, Accounting

Spring Park
Sarah Anderson, Accounting

St. Louis Park
Emily Johnson, Veterinary Technology
Jason Strauch, Health Fitness Specialist

Victoria
Susan Mitchell, Business Administration

Watertown
Kristi Olson, Business Administration

Winsted
Julie Millerbernd, Health Fitness Specialist

Honors

Anoka
Scott Parenteau, Health Fitness Specialist

Bloomington
Margaret Duff, Veterinary Technology

Brooklyn Center
Jessica Bruce, Veterinary Technology
Alan Nelson, Veterinary Technology

Brooklyn Park
Freeman Kollie, Health Fitness Specialist

Buffalo
Jeannie Hietanen, Accounting

Champlin
Alana Peterson, Veterinary Technology

Columbia Heights
Breanna Blask, Health Fitness Specialist

Delano
Jacqueline Ryan, Sales and Marketing

Duluth
Susie Scott, Veterinary Technology

Eden Prairie
Brian Anderson, Information Technology
Marc Sinko, Massage Therapy

Long Lake
Heather Lamp, Information Technology

Maple Grove
Bradley Batdorf, Business Administration
Julia Wear-Jackson, Veterinary Technology

Maple Plain
Chad Vass, Paralegal

Minneapolis
Michael Mattin, Health Fitness Specialist
Holly Mozdin, Veterinary Technology

Minnetonka
Susan Harty, Veterinary Technology

New Hope
Marshall Dammann, Health Fitness Specialist
Angelica Bisek, Health Fitness Specialist

Plymouth
Michael Fennessey, Business Management
Jennifer Graef, Business Management
Shannon Hayes, Veterinary Technology
Emily Steinhart, Veterinary Technology
Martha Sutterlin, Veterinary Technology
Jennifer Wick, Business Management

Prior Lake
Ross Granlund, Health Fitness Specialist

Richfield
Maria FIsk, Accounting

Robbinsdale
Jason Heil, Massage Therapy

Rockford
Jenna Lubansky, Veterinary Technology

Wayzata
Nathan Nesset, Business Management


Thank you for your Interest in Minnesota School of Business.