Plymouth Spring Academic Honors Announced

Posted by on August 6, 2012

The Minnesota School of Business-Plymouth recently released its academic honors list for the 2012 Spring Quarter. Students with a GPA of 3.50-3.99 were recognized on the Honors List while students with a GPA 4.0 were named to the High Honors List. Students are listed in alphabetical order, according to hometown.

Highest Honors

Andover
Kadie Olesen

Anoka
Mary Myers

Blaine
Brittany Ferrence

Bloomington
Rochelle Christensen
Margaret Duff

Brooklyn Center
Christine Swedell

Brooklyn Park
Laurel Zastrow

Buffalo
Susanna Benzer
Aimee Goodale
Alyssa Graunke
Rebecca Reynolds

Burnsville
Samantha Velch

Coon Rapids
Nicole Richard

Crystal
Derek Bredesen

Delano
Shanna Hausladen

Elk River
Renae Halgren

Maple Grove
Bradley Batdorf
Mackenzie Gangestad
Guy Nothem

Maple Plain
Dana Huss

Mayer
Robyn Rasset

Medina
Deborah Newton-D’Taillefer

Mendota
Rachel Steinbock

Minneapolis
Kathi Johnson
Dorelle Landsteiner
Holly Mozdin
Jessica Quast
Jayde Quigley
Haley Sarff

Minnetonka
Alison Williams

Minnetrista
Shaun Ulrich

Montrose
Justin Doering
Jennifer Hallman
Keith Winterhalter

Osseo
Julia Wear-Jackson

Otsego
Andrea Thomas
Nicholas Thomas

Plymouth
Sheri Barwig
Andrew Beddor
Denis Chepurnoy
Megan Coleman
Matthew Engelson
Jennifer Flemming
John Jordan
Michelle Kochevar
Belinda Kreuser
Sherry Miskowic
Philip Normandin
Samantha Schleder
Brian Stessman

Robbinsdale
Susanne Ferkingstad

Rockford
Brian Herickhoff
Juanita Kerrigan
Jenna Lubansky

Rogers
Brian Busch
Marisa Kolasa
Jennifer Sinkie

Spring Park
Nicole Maddock

St. Bonifacius
Connie Sylwester

St. Louis Park
Emily Johnson
Jason Strauch
Kelly Street

St. Paul
Marek Siedlecki

Victoria
Susan Mitchell

Watertown
Kelsey Harms

Winsted
Jessica Fiecke
Julie Millerbernd

Honors

Buffalo
Roxy Butterfass
Rhona Henderson
Josie LaFave

Chaska
Jessica Eggert

Coon Rapids
Matthew Langer

Corcoran
Tammy Krienke

Dayton
Andrea Anderson

Delano
Britni Jensen
Jacqueline Ryan

Eden Prairie
Brian Anderson

Glenwood
Meagan MacIver

Golden Valley
Madalyn Prest

Little Canada
Claire Dunn

Long Lake
Heather Lamp

Maple Grove
Chad Bridgman
Amelia Bryant
Kelly Colbjornsen
Andrew Tellers
Susan Worden
Kaitlyn Marlette-Alvarez

Minneapolis
Daniel Marlow
Michael Mattin
Joseph Porter

Monticello
Tracy Olson

Montrose
Nicole Schrupp

New Hope
Vanessa Harris
Ashley Richter

New Prague
Angelica Bisek

Plymouth
Howard Barenburg
Lauree Benkowski
Rebecca Ram
Martha Sutterlin
Nicole Thorpe
Russell Walker
Ceresa Young

Robbinsdale
Kerry Selix

Rockford
Kathleen Turner

Savage
Yelka Gramaccioni

St. Francis
Brenda Truwe

St. Louis Park
Samantha Machovsky
Casey Morgan
Rachel Raymond

Utica
Anna Hegland

Watertown
Shelly Reimer

 


Thank you for your Interest in Minnesota School of Business.