Plymouth Spring Quarter Graduation Ceremony Scheduled For Thursday

Posted by on June 19, 2012

The Minnesota School of Business-Plymouth will hold the commencement ceremony for its 38th graduating class on Thursday, June 21 at 7 p.m. at the Sheraton-Minneapolis West Hotel in Minnetonka.

Campus librarian Jen Schuldt will serve as the keynote speaker for the event. Graduate speakers include Rachel Steinbock, Rebecca Reynolds and Casey Stenehjem. A total of 44 students will be earning their degrees and diplomas. That list includes:

~Valeria Amnuel, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration
*~Brian Anderson, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology
~Ivy Anderson, Associate of Applied Science, Business Administration
Brianna Becker, Bachelor of Science, Paralegal
Kati Biddle, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
Rachel Bishop, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
Sara Blom, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
*Brian Busch, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting & Tax Specialist
*Amanda Cogley, Associate ofApplied Science, Paralegal
*Teasha Elder, Associate of Applied Science, Massage Therapy
Abiy Elphato, Diploma, Massage Therapy
*Matthew Engelson, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology
*~Susanne Ferkingstad, Bachelor of Science, Paralegal
Jessica Fiecke, Bachelor of Science, Paralegal
Mackenzie Gangestad, Bachelor of Science, Health Fitness Specialist
~John Gessinger, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology
*Aimee Goodale, Associate of Applied Science, Paralegal
*Dana Huss, Diploma, Accounting
Stephanie Johnston, Associate of Applied Science, Paralegal
Lisa King, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
Jessica Machado, Associate of Applied Science, Medical Assistant
*Samantha Machovsky, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
*Zachary Mattson, Diploma, Massage Therapy
*~Mary Myers, Bachelor of Science, Business Management, Ag. Business emphasis
Paul Negron, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology
*~Jayde Quigley, Bachelor of Science, Veterinary Technology
**Robyn Rasset, Associate of Applied Science, Business Administration
*Rebecca Reynolds, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
*Haley Sarff,  Bachelor of Science, Veterinary Technology
Keri Saxowsky, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology
*Joseph Schoder, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
Timothy Shay, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
Erin Smith, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
**Rachel Steinbock, Associate of Applied Science, Massage Therapy
Casey Stenehjem, Bachelor of Science, Health Fitness Specialist
**Kelly Street, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
*Christine Swedell, Diploma, Business Administrative Assistant
*Connie Sylwester, Associate of Applied Science, Business Administration
*Nicholas Thomas, Associate of Applied Science, Health Fitness Specialist
Nicole Thorpe, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
Shannon Vanjoske, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology
Russell Walker, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology
Wendi Williams, Associate of Applied Science, Veterinary Technology

The ceremony is open to the public.

*      Honors
**    Highest Honors
***  Highest Honors & Perfect Attendance
~     Perfect Attendance


Thank you for your Interest in Minnesota School of Business.