Plymouth Campus Announces Winter Quarter Honors List

Posted by on April 10, 2012

The Minnesota School of Business-Plymouth recently released its academic honors list for the 2012 Winter Quarter. Students with a GPA of 3.50-3.99 were recognized on the Honors List while students with a GPA 4.0 were named to the High Honors list. Below is a complete list, sorted by student hometown.

Highest Honors

Becker
Daryn Holty

Bloomington
Jon Nichols

Brooklyn Park
Laurel Zastrow

Buffalo
Susanna Benzer
Jeannie Hietanen
Rebecca Reynolds
Joseph Schoder

Burnsville
Samantha S Velch

Coon Rapids
Marquita Stanback

Crystal
Cassandra Carney
Andrea C Urbanski

Delano
Britni Jensen
Jacqueline Ryan

Eden Prairie
Sarah Adams
Brian Anderson
Amanda Cogley
Jody Graham

Excelsior
Mary M Smith

Golden Valley
Madalyn M Prest
Jonathan M Weigel

Hopkins
Amanda R Higgins

Maple Grove
Stephanie Johnston
Guy Nothem
Rachel Veschio

Maple Plain
Dana J Huss

Mayer
Robyn Rasset

Mendota
Rachel Steinbock

Minneapolis
Kathi Johnson
Dorelle Landsteiner
Jody Newberg

Minnetonka
Natalie N Alexander
Alison Williams

Minnetrista
Shaun C Ulrich

Montrose
Jennifer Hallman
Keith H Winterhalter

Mound
Courtney Landon

Osseo
Julia Wear-Jackson

Otsego
Keisha Forsman

Plymouth
Sheri Barwig
Diana B Berbig
Denis A Chepurnoy
Megan Coleman
Matthew Engelson
Jennifer L Flemming
Jennifer G Graef
Matthew Heise
Elisabeth Larson
Sherry Miskowic
Jacqualine Morris
Lucas A Pahl
Amy Provo
Rebecca M Ram
Samantha C Schleder

Prior Lake
Stephanie Gibson

Robbinsdale
Rebecca L Dvorak

Rockford
Ericka L Currier
Brian J Herickhoff
Jenna R Lubansky
Kathleen A Turner

Rosemount
James Myrah

St. Bonifacius
Connie Sylwester

St. Louis Park
Rachel Raymond
Kelly Street

Utica
Anna Hegland

Watertown
Susan M Ring
Kelsey L Harms
Kristi Olson
Shelly Reimer

Winsted
Julie Millerbernd

Honors

Andover
Kadie Olesen
Edward M Sears

Anoka
Mary Myers
Kelly Thorson

Bloomington
Margaret M Duff

Brooklyn Center
Trevor J Smith
Christine E Swedell

Buffalo
Josie LaFave
Roxana Butterfass
Rhona M Henderson

Burnsville
Madeline Bernards

Columbia Heights
Breanna R Blask

Coon Rapids
Nicole P Richard

Delano
Shanna L Hausladen

Edina
Eleanor  Grazzini

Elko
Matthew K Landwehr

Excelsior
Ronda Young

Glenwood
Meagan A MacIver

Hopkins
Jessica Bendel

Lester Prairie
Monica L Anderson

Maple Grove
Andrea Kiefat
Chad Bridgman
Zachary D Mattson
Rebecca Mitchell
Bradley D Batdorf

Medina
Deborah Newton-D’Taillefer

Minneapolis
Kimberly Hudepohl
Haley M Sarff
Jayde Quigley
Holly Mozdin

Minnetonka
Susan L Harty
Oliver L Girodat

Minnetrista
Ammon H Ziebarth

Montrose
Kristi L McGill

New Hope
Marshall C Dammann
Tony J Jakel

New Prague
Angelica A Bisek

Otsego
Nicholas Thomas
Andrea L Thomas

Plymouth
Marcus Booker
Rachel M Bishop
Andrew M Beddor
Sharonna Kennerly
John P Jordan
Jenayah N Jamison
Michael D Fennessey
Ceresa D Young

Robbinsdale
Susanne M Ferkingstad

Rockford
Juanita Kerrigan
Lisa Allen

Rogers
Marisa L Kolasa

Spring Park
Nicole Maddock

St. Louis Park
Jason I Strauch
Casey J Morgan

Wayzata
Nathan Nesset


Thank you for your Interest in Minnesota School of Business.