Plymouth Campus Announces Fall Quarter Academic Honors

Posted by on January 6, 2012

The Minnesota School of Business-Plymouth recently released its academic honors list for the 2011 Fall Quarter. Students with a GPA of 3.50-3.99 were recognized on the Honors List while students with a GPA 4.0 were named to the High Honors list. Below is a complete list, sorted by student hometown.

Highest Honors
Andover
Kadie Olesen

Anoka
Mary Myers

Becker
Daryn Holty

Bloomington
Rochelle Chrstensen

Brooklyn Park
Laurel Zastrow

Buffalo
Susanna Benzer
Rebecca Birr
Josie LaFave
Aimee Merten

Champlin
Nancy Jackson

Delano
Rachel Dibble
Shanna Hausladen
Jacqueline Ryan

Eden Prairie
Brian Anderson
Amanda Cogley
Jody Graham

Golden Valley
Jonathan Weigel

Hopkins
Jessica Bendel
Amanda Higgins

Maple Grove
Andrea Kiefat
Guy Nothem
Holli Wojt

Maple Plain
Dana Huss

Medina
Deborah Newton-D’Taillefer

Mendota
Rachel Steinbock

Minneapolis
Madeline Bernards
Shannon Corbett
Kimberly Hudepohl
Kathi Johnson
Dorelle Landsteiner
Jody Newberg
Haley Sarff
Jennifer Schuldt

Minnetonka
Janice Fischer
Eric Hayes
Carol Hoff
Alison Williams

Montrose
Stephanie Bren
Jennifer Hallman
Keith Winterhalter

Mound
Lisa Sauer
Sydney Schaust

New Prague
Angelica Bisek

Otsego
Keisha Forsman

Plymouth
Sarah Batcher
Diana Berbig
Denis Chepurnoy
Matthew Engelson
Jennifer Flemming
Lindsay Goblirsch
Jennifer Graef
Belinda Kreuser
Sherry Miskowic
Philip Normandin
Lisa Roisum
Samantha Schleder
Ceresa Young

Robbinsdale
Susanne Ferkingstad

Rockford
Ericka Currier
Juanita Kerrigan
Jenna Lubansky
Kathleen Turner

Rogers
Brian Busch
Meagan MacIver

Rosemount
James Myrah

Spring Park
Nicole Maddock

St. Louis Park
Teasha Elder
Samantha Machovsky
Rachel Raymond
Kelly Street

Victoria
Susan Ring

Watertown
Kelsey Harms
Kristi Olson
Shelly Reimer

Winsted
Julie Millerbernd

Honors

Bloomington
Torena Grady

Brooklyn Center
Christine Swedell

Buffalo
Roxana Butterfass
Joseph Schoder
Rebecca Reynolds
Jeannie Hietanen

Crystal
Lauren Drewitz

Delano
Kaitlyn Alvarez

Eden Prairie
Shantelle Thody

Edina
Eleanor Grazzini

Elk River
Christian Mayer
Renae Halgren

Fridley
Nathan Sicheneder

Golden Valley
Lacey Bueltel

Hopkins
Stormi Goodloe

Howard Lake
Casie Park

Lonsdale
Tammra Hauer

Loretto
Samantha Velch

Maple Grove
Rebecca Mitchell
Bradley Batdorf
David Mitchell
Chad Bridgman
Kimberly Tran
Zachary Mattson

Maple Plain
Grace Monserud

Minneapolis
Holly Mozdin
Jayde Quigley

Montrose
Nicole Schrupp
Xee Xiong

Mound
Courtney Landon
Kayla McIver

New Hope
Vanessa Harris
Marshall Dammann

Otsego
Nicholas Thomas

Plymouth
Ryan Andersen
Matthew Heise
John Jordan
Lauree Benkowski
Megan Coleman
Ashley Richter
Elisabeth Larson
Kathleen Rollins
Anthony Cheney
Terence Kruger

Robbinsdale
Nicole Super
Michael McGrath

Rockford
Lisa Allen

Rogers
Marisa Kolasa
Jennifer Sinkie

St. Louis Park
Jason Strauch

St. Michael
Lori Athman

St. Paul
Elizabeth Haugner

Waverly
Ann Sunn
Likhi Baltazar De Diaz

 

 


Thank you for your Interest in Minnesota School of Business.