massage-therapy-CERTHUB

Plymouth Campus Announces Early Fall Academic Honors

Posted by on October 19, 2011

The Minnesota School of Business-Plymouth recently released its academic honors list for the 2011 Early Fall Quarter. Students with a GPA of 3.50-3.99 were recognized on the Honors List while students with a GPA 4.0 were named to the High Honors list. Below is a complete list, sorted by student hometown.

Highest Honors
Andover
Kadie Olesen

Anoka
Mary Myers

Brainerd
Jennifer Fuchs

Brooklyn Center
Trevor J Smith

Brooklyn Park
Amanda Pater
Laurel Zastrow

Buffalo
Aimee R Merten
Joseph Schoder
Josie LaFave
Maren L Thompson

Burnsville�
Amanda R Senger

Columbia Heights�
Christina M Formico

Eden Prairie�
Jody Graham

Elk River�
Ashley N Thompson

Golden Valley�
Jonathan M Weigel

Hopkins�
Amanda R Higgins�
Jessica Bendel
Sarah Stergios

Lester Prairie�
Cassie J Peterson

Loretto�
Alice R Leuer

Maple Grove�
Andrew Tellers
Bradley D Batdorf
Christopher Clark
Guy Nothem
Holli Wojt
Jody Stenzel
Susan L Worden

Maple Plain�
Dana J Huss

Mayer�
Robyn Rasset

Mendota Heights�
Rachel Steinbock

Minneapolis�
Holly Mozdin
Jayde Quigley
Jody Newberg
Shannon Corbett

Minnetonka�
Allison Williams
Carol J Hoff
Janice L Fischer
Matthew Engelson

Montrose
Jennifer Hallman
Justin D Doerin
Nicole Schrupp

Mound�
Courtney Landon
Lisa Sauer

Otsego�
Jacob LeDoux

Plymouth �
Sarah J Batcher
Ammar S Radhi
Amy Provo
Amy Trentacoste
Chad Jakel
Denis A Chepurnoy
Diana B Berbig
Emily M Steinhart
Jennifer G Graef
Jessica Franklin
Lucas A Pahl
Matthew Heise
Megan M Besser
Philip L Normandin
Ceresa D Young

Rockford�
Jenna R Lubansky
Juanita Kerrigan

Savage�
Yelka Gramaccioni

Spring Lake Park�
Zacharie A Wagner

Spring Park�
Nicole Maddock
Sarah Anderson

St. Louis Park�
Jason I Strauch
Kelly Street
Rachel Raymond

St. Paul�
Elizabeth Haugner

Robbinsdale
Susanne M Ferkingstad 

Watertown�
Kristi Olson
Shelly Reimer

Waverly
Christina M Bentfield

Wayzata�
Ryan Willemsen

Honors
Andover
Crystal Fairfield

Bloomington
Elijaha Alexander

Buffalo
Rebecca Birr
Rebecca Reynolds
Roxana Butterfass

Crystal
Tasheena A Hurd

Delano
Jacqueline Ryan
Matha E Sutterlin
Shanna L Hausladen

Eden Prairie
Shantelle Thody

Elk River
Renae R Halgren

Excelsior
Chad Vass

Fridley
Shanna Anderson

Glenwood
Meagan A MacIver

Hopkins
Stormi Goodloe

Maple Grove
Chad Bridgman
David Mitchell
Kristina M Senear
Zachary D Mattson

Maple Plain
Rachel Dibble

Medina
Deborah Newton-D’Taillefer

Minneapolis
Haley M Sarff
Joseph C Porter

Montrose
Xee Xiong

New Hope
Marshall C Dammann

New Prague
Angelica A Bisek

Plymouth
Valeria Amnuel
Ryan D Andersen
Howard R Barenburg
Jessica L Berg
Marcus Booker
Megan Coleman
Michael D Fennessey
Candace Helget
Russell Walker

Robbinsdale
Jason A Heil

Rockford
Kathleen A Turner
Lisa Allen

St. Michael
Sara J Roen

Stillwater
Morgan L Gloe

Watertown
Kelsey L Harms

Watertown
LoughRee DeWitte

Waverly
Ann Sunn


Thank you for your Interest in Minnesota School of Business.